Berlin Bowling League standings

Sunday, June 18 

2-Person Summer: Top teams —- Team 2 Space Cadetz, 13-11; Team 1 Titanium Twins, 13-11; 3 Destroyers, 8-16. 

High game — Heidi Manfredi 167, Bruce Belanger 147. High series — Heidi Manfredi 445, Bruce Belanger, 364. 

Tuesday, June 20 

2-Person Summer: Top teams — Team 6, 16.5-11.5; Team 7, The Rough Shooters, 15.5-12.5; 4 Queens of 9! 15-13. High game — Christian Labnon 203, Cari Perreault 190. High series —Cari Perreault 553, Christian Labnon 547. 

Thursday, June 22

Thursday Sweepers Summer: Top teams — Nick Fournier, 22-2; David Moore, 21-3; Cari Perreault 19-5. High game — Travis Roy, 213, Nick Fournier 213. High score series — Nick Fournier, 572, Charley Cropley, 516. 

Friday, June 23

Summer Bumper: Top teams — Team 2, 1.5-.5, Disco Ball Boys, .5-1.5. High score game — Jaxson Small, 79, Ryan V., 76. High score series — Jaxson Small, 79; Ryan V. 76. 

Sunday, June 25

2-Person Summer — Space Cadetz, 17-11; Titanium Twins, 13-15; Destroyers, 10-18. High score game — Olivia Laughton, 183; Bruce Belanger, 154. High score series — Olivia Laughton, 408; Sophie Laughton 384. 

Tuesday, June 27

Moore Civil War. Com, 4-0; Strike On! 4-0. High score game — Randy Hynesm 204; Dave Moore, 199. High score series — Randy Hynes, 560; Christian Labnon, 538. 

Thursday, June 29

David Moore, 25-3; Cari Perreault, 23-5; Nick Fournier, 22-6. High score game — Charley Cropley, 232; Norm Small 215. High score series — Charley Cropley, 587; Cari Perreault 554. 

Friday, June 30

Summer Bumper: Top teams — Team #2, 2.5-.5;  Disco ball boys & a girl, .5-2.5. High score game — Chloe Gagnon, 100; Ethan Lamontagne, 85. High score series — Chloe Gagnon 100; Matt Lamontagne, 85. 

Friday, July 5 

Wednesday, seniors: Game 1, No tap winners — Lorraine Martin, Norm Bouchard, 149. Game 2, Predict your score winner — Norm Bouchard, with 4/pins. Game 3, Splits — 9’s, x’s, game winners — Norm Bouchard, Pete Gagne 162. Poker bowling winner — Pete Gagne.